Welcome! To Diving's Largest Web site.


Home I About Diving I Diving Results I Diving Photos I Links I Coaches Corner I Humor

Diving Ideas

Divers
Data Base

DD Table

High School
Diving

College Diving

Jr. Diving

Sponsors

Links

Old News

 


Join our
Mailing List

How to Advertise

Submit a Link

Terms of Use. Disclaimer & Copyrights


2000 -2002 USAdiver.com All Rights Reserved.
 
{title_3}
{author}

After semifinal (semifinal results are in brackets)
1. Tian Liang (Chn)  718,77 (199,08)
2. Helm Mathew (Aus)  709,17 (192,99)
3. Taylor Leon (Gbr)  680,01 (188,73)
4. Galperin Gleb (Rus)  655,77 (179,55)
5. Despatie Alexandre (Can)  649,95 (195,69)
6. Newberry Robert (Aus)  645,45 (189,81)
7. Meyer Heiko (Ger)  639,75 (182,37)
8. Hu Jia (Chn)  625,41 (190,08)
9. Guerra Oliva Jose Antonio (Cub)  619,83 (197,37)
10. Pachedo Rommel (Mex)  617,28 (179,31)
11. Delluomo Franchesco (Ita)  614,22 (182,73)
12. Pak Yong Ryong (Prk)  604,83 (172,20)
13. Waterfield Peter (Gbr)  599,97 (175,47)
14. Volodkov Roman (Ukr)  598,80 (186,69)
15. Uran Salazar Juan Guillermo ( Col )  582,06 (180,96)
16. Mazzucchi Massimiliano (Ita)  567,81 (168,60)

17. Delaloye Jean-Romain (Sui)  566,88 (154,35)
18. Ruis Mark ( USA ) ? 476,07 (25,92  withdrawn after the first
semifinal dive)

Womens Synchronized 3 m Springboard
1. Wu Minxia/Gou Jingjing (Chn)  360,30
2. Ilyina Vera/Pakhalina Julia (Rus)  331,29
3. Kotzian Ditte/Schmalfuss Conny (Ger)  315,33
4. Michell Chantelle/Dackiw Lynda (Aus)  303,72
5. Hartley Bluthe/Heymans Emilie (Can)  300,78
6. Gerrard Tandi/Smith Jane (Gbr)  296,67
7. Soldati Kimiko/Quinn Erin (USA)  296,13
8. Ishenko Kristina/Fedorova Olena (Ukr)  291,84
9. Saez De Ibarra Dolores/Eizaguirre Leyre (Esp)  287,04
10. Cagnotto Tania/Marconi Maria (Ita)  282,96
11. Georgatou Diamantina/Koutsopetrou Sotiria (Gre)  270,75
12. Kormos Villo/Barta Nora (Hun)  266,19
 

Mens 10 m, preliminaries
1. Tian Liang (Chn)  519,69
2. Helm Mathew (Aus)  516,18
3. Taylor Leon (Gbr)  491,28
4. Galperin Gleb (Rus)  476,22
5. Meyer Heiko (Ger)  457,38
6. Newberry Robert (Aus) ? 455,64
7. Despatie Alexandre (Can) ? 454,26
8. Ruis Mark (USA) ? 450,15
9. Pachedo Rommel (Mex)  437,97
10. Hu Jia (Chn)  435,33
11. Pak Yong Ryong (Prk)  432,63
12. Delluomo Franchesco (Ita)  431,49
13. Waterfield Peter (Gbr)  424,50
14. Guerra Oliva Jose Antonio (Cub)  422,46
15. Delaloye Jean-Romain (Sui) 412,53
16. Volodkov Roman (Ukr)  412,11
17. Uran Salazar Juan Guillermo (Col)  401,10
18. Mazzucchi Massimiliano (Ita)  399,21
19. Dobroskok Dmitri (Rus)  386,97
20. Hajnal Andras (Hun)  381,63
21. Duran Cassius (Bra)  381,42
22. Varlamov Alexander (Blr)  377,49
23. Barbosa Ubirajara (Bra)  376,05
24. Choe Hyong Gil (Prk)  364,11
25. Leblanc Nicolas (Can) - 362,28
26. Fornaris Alvares Eric (Cub)  352,92
27. Johansson Robin (Swe)  351,39
28. Cho Kwan Hoon (Kor)  346,56
29. Nor Aznizal Najib (Mas)  342,60
30. Miyamoto Kotaro (Jpn)  342,15
31. Prandi Kyle ( Usa )  341,70
32. Ardeleanu Cornel (Rom)  340,23
33. Adam Tony (Ger)  339,21
34. Miyamoto Kiichiro (Jpn)  339,00
35. Mamontov Andrei (Blr)  335,46
36. Velazques Miguel (Mex)  331,62
37. Trakas Sotirios (Gre)  328,74
38. Sauthier Ludovic (Sui) 327,57
39. Avtandilyan Hovhannes (Arm)  324,75
40. Gavrilidis Ioannis (Gre)  320,07
41. Delgado Oscar (Ecu)  253,20
42. Bryan Nickson (Mas)  234,87
43. Zakharov Anton (Ukr)  192,69
44. Lenguel Imre (Hun)  111,60

Men's Synchronized 10 m Platform. FINAL
1. Tian Liang/Yang Jinghui (Chn) 381,48
2. Waterfield Peter/Taylor Leon (Gbr) 366,81
3. Despatie Alexandre/Comtois Phillipe (Can) 354,06
4. Helm Mathew/Newberry Robert (Aus) 350,94
5. Dobroskok Dmitri/Galperin Gleb (Rus) 347,40
6. Ruis Mark/Prandi Kyle (USA) 343,92
7. Volodkov Roman/Zakharov Anton (Ukr) 326,94
8. Adam Tony/Meyer Heiko (Ger) 324,66
9. Varlamov Alexander/Mamontov Andrey (Blr) 314,67
10. Fornaris Alvares Eric/Guerra Oliva Jose Antonio (Cub) 314,46
11. Trakas Sotirios/Gavrilidis Ioannis (Gre) 307,56
12. Pachedo Rommel/Ojeda Omar (Mex) 297,90


Women's 3 m Springboard. FINAL
1. Pakhalina Julia (Rus) 603,15
2. Guo Jingjing (Chn) 595,62
3. Wu Minxia (Chn) 591,00
4. Lashko Irina (Aus) 589,35
5. Hartley Bluthe (Can) 580,41
6. Ilyina Vera (Rus) 543,18
7. Espinosa Paola (Mex) 541,59
8. Cagnotto Tania (Ita) 538,89
9. Tourky Loudy (Aus) 517,26
10. Hildebrand Sara ( USA ) 511,86
11. Barta Nora (Hun) 503,76
12. Lindberg Anna (Swe) 499,02
 

Women's 3 m Springboard, preliminaries
1. Pakhalina Julia (Rus) 338,94
2. Wu Minxia (Chn) 322,35
3. Lashko Irina (Aus) 315,03
4. Hartley Bluthe (Can) 312,42
5. Hildebrand Sara ( USA ) 312,03
6. Tourky Loudy (Aus) 308,43
7. Guo Jingjing (Chn) 299,49
8. Lindberg Anna (Swe) 298,74
9. Ilyina Vera (Rus) 296,73
10. Espinosa Paola (Mex) 284,43
11. Cagnotto Tania (Ita) 279,24
12. Barta Nora (Hun) 275,64
13. Heymans Emilie (Can) 274,44
14. Sorokina Ganna (Ukr) 272,94
15. Dreyer Jenna (RSA) 270,30
16. Leong Mun Yee (Mas) 267,48
17. Veloso Juliana (Bra) 267,45
18. Rodrigues Angelique (Pur) 265,38
19. Luna Jashia (Mex) 262,62
20. Marocchi Valentina (Ita) 262,32
21. Planken Lisette (Ned) 259,86
22. Fisher Heike (Ger) 256,32
23. Eizaguirre Leyre (Esp) 255,66
24. Soldati Kimiko (USA) 255,42
25. Ischenko Kristina (Ukr) 255,15
26. Richardson Tracey (Gbr) 251,28
27. Cruz Talavera Iohanna (Cub) 249,63
28. Schmalfuss Conny (Ger) 247,17
29. Gracie Junita Anak Pega (Mas) 246,96
30. Smith Jane (Gbr) 245,79
31. Kratochwil Veronika (Aut) 242,64
32. Georgatou Diamantina (Gre) 240,06
33. Escoffier Estelle (Fra) 239,76
34. Horton-Perinchief Katura (Ber) 237,33
35. Nishii Ryoko (Jpn) 237,24
36. Koutsopetrou Sotiria (Gre) 231,03
37. Kormos Villo (Hun) 229,86
38. Saez De Ibarra Dolores (Esp) 228,87
39. Monnery Clemence (Fra) 215,25
40. Mena Pena Yaima Rosario (Cub) 215,01
41. Salivonchik Nastassia (Blr) 214,95
42. Shibusawa Sayaka (Jpn) 209,01
43. Romenskaya Darya (Blr) 204,18
44. Frece Caroline (Aut) 195,27
45. Ivezic Marija (Scg) 185,49
46. Fedorenko Yuliya (Kaz) 143,61
47. Sjepanovic Milica (Scg) 123,87


Women's 3 m Springboard After Semifinal (the results of semifinal are in brackets)
1. Pakhalina Julia (Rus) 535,34 (236,40)
2. Wu Minxia (Chn) 566,37 (244,02)
3. Lashko Irina (Aus) 560,10 (245,07)
4. Hartley Bluthe (Can) 541,59 (229,17)
5. Guo Jingjing (Chn) 540,48 (240,99)
6. Ilyina Vera (Rus) 536,01 (239,28)
7. Lindberg Anna (Swe) 528,60 (229,86)
8. Tourky Loudy (Aus) 528,33 (219,90)
9. Hildebrand Sara ( USA ) 520,80 (208,77)
10. Cagnotto Tania (Ita) 499,74 (220,50)
11. Barta Nora (Hun) 499,05 (223,41)
12. Espinosa Paola (Mex) 497,52 (213,09)

Women's Synchronised 10m Platform Final
1. Lao Lishi/Li Ting (Chn) 343,20
2. Hartley Blythe/Heymans Emilie (Can) 319,50
3. Espinosa Paola/Luna Jashia (Mex) 316,14
4. Wilkinson Laura/Soldati Kimiko ( USA ) 311,34
5. Gamm Annett/Subschinski Nora (Ger) 302,16
6. Tourky Loudy/Michell Chantelle (Aus) 298,14
7. Jon Hyon Ju/Kim Kyong Ju (PRK) 294,66
8. Reiff Marion/Richter-Libiseller Anja (Aut) 293,94
9. Saez De Ibarra Dolores/Santos Leire (Esp) 290,22
10. Miyazaki Takiri/Otsuki Emi (Jpn) 285,54
11. Olshevskaya Evgenia/Timoshinina Svetlana (Rus) 278,70
12. Mccarroll Monique/Smith Karen (GBR) 275,94
13. Pappa Eftychia/Sfakianou Florentia (Gre) 251,19

Men's 3 meter Springboard. Final.
1. Despatie Alexandre (Can) 761,70
2. Wang Feng (Chn) 745,71
3. Peng Bo (Chn) 732,27
4. Terauchi Ken (Jpn) 720,00
5. Puhakka Joona (Fin) 680,13
6. Barnett Steven (Aus) 671,22
7. Dumais Troy ( USA ) 666,84
8. Wels Andreas (Ger) 662,73
9. Newberry Robert (Aus) 658,80
10. Marconi Nicola (Ita) 648,39
11. Fornaris Alvares Erick (Cub) 634,02
12. Wilcock Justin ( USA ) 610,89

Men's 3m springboard, preliminaries
1. Peng Bo (Chn) 483,87
2. Despatie Alexandre (Can) 480,09
3. Wang Feng (Chn) 428,43
4. Terauchi Ken (Jpn) 426,81
5. Fornaris Alvares Erick (Cub) 426,60
6. Newberry Robert (Aus) 422,82
7. Marconi Nicola (Ita) 420,60
8. Wilcock Justin ( USA ) 418,86
9. Barnett Steven (Aus) 414,63
10. Puhakka Joona (Fin) 414,51
11. Dumais Troy ( USA ) 411,66
12. Wels Andreas (Ger) 403,92
13. Platas Fernando (Mex) 403,92
14. Lysenko Dmytro (Ukr) 403,41
15. Castro Cesar (Bra) 401,01
16. Comtois Phillipe (Can) 399,18
17. Duran Cassius (Bra) 398,88
18. Kuchmasov Sergey (Blr) 394,14
19. Schellenberg Tobias (Ger) 392,37
20. Ally Antonio (Gbr) 390,18
21. Marconi Tommaso (Ita) 382,29
22. Fumado Ramon (Ven) 379,26
23. Uran Salazar Juan Guillermo ( Col ) 377,46
24. Ojeda Omar (Mex) 377,25
25. Illana Javier (Esp) 376,56
26. Bimis Thomas (Gre) 375,72
27. Gil Jose Miguel (Esp) 375,03
28. Varlamov Alexandre (Blr) 371,13
29. Shipman Mark (Gbr) 370,44
30. Betancourt Garcia Jorge (Cub) 369,69
31. Shlyakhov Yuriy (Ukr) 369,48
32. Piekkanen Jukka (Fin) 366,72
33. Siranidis Nikolaos (Gre) 364,98
34. Villarroel Luis (Ven) 360,63
35. Klami Timo (Nor) 356,01
36. Lengyel Imre (Hun) 352,65
37. Delaloye Jean-Romain (Sui) 351,03
38. Frick Magnus (Swe) 350,58
39. Cho Kwan Hoon (Kor) 336,09
40. Blaha Constantin (Aut) 334,44
41. Peric Sime (Cro) 322,92
42. Sauthier Ludovic (Sui) 317,91
43. Kwon Kyung Min (Kor) 317,40
44. Szczepek Grzegorz (Pol) 315,12
45. Melay Csaba (Hun) 304,41
46. Delgado Oscar (Ecu) 290,16
47. Khairul Safwan (Mas) 286,38
48. Ulizko Yegor (Kaz) 284,07
49. Nor Aznizal Najib (Mas) 278,91
50. Emmerton Dean (Rsa) 260,37
51. El Gendy Amir-Mohamed (Egy) 258,90
52. Kurjak Jure (Cro) 255,66
53. Liao Cheng-Chung (Tpe) 252,21
54. Alvan Charbonnel Michel (Per) 249,24
55. Gerstner Wessel (Rsa) 207,78
56. Al Nuami Mubarak (Qat) 155,82


Men's 3m springboard, after semi-final (semi-final points are in brackets)
1. Peng Bo (Chn) 726,60 (242,73) 2. Despatie Alexandre (Can) 723,06 (242,97)
3. Wang Feng (Chn) 669,12 (240,69)
4. Terauchi Ken (Jpn) 663,00 (236,19)
5. Dumais Troy ( USA ) 654,15 (242,49)
6. Barnett Steven (Aus) 649,20 (234,57)
7. Newberry Robert (Aus) 645,99 (223,17)
8. Wels Andreas (Ger) 642,78 (238,86)
9. Marconi Nicola (Ita) 639,84 (219,24)
10. Fornaris Alvares Erick (Cub) 638,70 (212,10)
11. Wilcock Justin ( USA ) 638,07 (219,21)
12. Puhakka Joona (Fin) 637,74 (223,23)
13. Platas Fernando (Mex) 633,42 (229,50)
14. Castro Cesar (Bra) 621,78 (220,77)
15. Lysenko Dmytro (Ukr) 618,09 (214,68)
16. Kuchmasov Sergey (Blr) 612,69 (218,55)
17. Duran Cassius (Bra) 608,49 (209,61)
18. Comtois Phillipe (Can) 604,56 (205,38)

Men's Synchronized 3 m Springboard. Final
1. Peng Bo/Wang Kenan (Chn) 342,27
2. Newberry Robert/Barnett Steven (Aus) 333,93
3. Wels Andreas/Schellenberg Tobias (Ger) 318,48
4. Dumais Justin/Dumais Troy ( USA ) 314,07
5. Bimis Thomas/Siranidis Nikolaos (Gre) 303,18
6. Ally Antonio/Shipman Mark (GBR) 301,89
7. Betancourt Garcia Jorge/Fornaris Alvares Erick (Cub) 300,15
8. Lysenko Dmytro/Shlyakhov Yuriy (Ukr) 299,28
9. Marconi Nicola/Marconi Tommaso (Ita) 297,42
10. Comtois Phillipe/Despatie Alexandre (Can) 293,82
11. Kozdranski Grzegorz/ Kozdranski Andrzej (Pol) 291,99
12. Platas Fernando/Martinez Jorge (Mex) 290,28
13. Illana Javier/Gil Jose Miguel (Esp) 288,84

Women's 10 m Platform. Final
1. Wilkinson Laura ( USA ) 553,53
2. Tourky Loudy (Aus) 537,09
3. Miyazaki Takiri (Jpn) 513,15
4. Zhupina Olena (Ukr) 509,34
5. Heymans Emilie (Can) 508,02
6. Richter-Libiseller Anja (Aut) 507,90
7. Lao Lishi (Chn) 497,97
8. Steuer Christin (Ger) 479,91
9. Gamm Annett (Ger) 477,97
10. Leong Mun Yee (Mas) 473,28
11. Luna Jashia (Mex) 471,90
12. Xu Mian (Chn) 435,21

10 m Platform, women - preliminary results, 18 divers qualified for the semi-final
1. Tourky Loudy (Aus) 362,04
2. Heymans Emilie (Can) 344,91
3. Lao Lishi (Chn) 341,88
4. Richter-Libiseller Anja (Aut) 325,89
5. Luna Jashia (Mex) 323,49
6. Pappa Eftychia (Gre) 308,58
7. Zhupina Olena (Ukr) 303,99
8. Wilkinson Laura ( USA ) 298,65
9. Steure Christin (Ger) 298,32
10. Gamm Annett (Ger) 296,73
11. Leong Mun Yee (Mas) 295,41
12. Miyazaki Takiri (Jpn) 293,22
13. Veloso Juliana (Bra) 293,19
14. Xu Mian (Chn) 289,68
15. Jon Hyon Ju (PRK) 289,62
16. Marocchi Valentina (Ita) 285,36
17. Mena Pena Yaima Rosario (Cub) 284,01
18. Febvay Claire (Fra) 281,82
19. Dreyer Jenna (Rsa) 281,58
20. Ciobanru Ramona (Rom) 281,22
21. Timoshinina Svetlana (Rus) 280,05
22. Saes De Ibarra Dolores (Esp) 276,12
23. Ng Nicole (Aus) 275,58
24. Hildebrand Sara (USA) 272,55
25. Otsuki Emi (Jpn) 271,65
26.Jimenez Adriana (Mex) 267,12
27. Goncharova Natalia (Rus) 266,64
28. Leonova Olga (Ukr) 264,15
29. Eggers Elina (Swe) 261,93
30. Reiff Marion (Aut) 259,41
31. Santos Leire (Esp) 257,46
32. Kim Kyong Ju (Prk) 253,74
33. White Kaitlyn (Nzl) 249,66
34. Absolonova Lucie (Cze) 249,30
35. Rodrigues Angelique (Pur) 248,43
36. Ortiz Espinosa Yolanda M. (Cub) 242,19
37. Magdi Aiya (Egy) 234,09
38. Boileau Myriam (Can) 232,95
39. Smith Karen (Gbr) 229,77
40. Mccaroll Monique (Gbr) 229,77
41. Amelia Shenny Ratha (Ina) 214,29
42. Horton-Perinchief Katura (Ber) 190,80
43. Balabekyan Lilit (Arm) 170,64
 

10 m Platform, women - 12 best divers go to the final (semi-final results are in brackets)
1. Tourky Loudy (Aus) 540,90 (178,86)
2. Heymans Emilie (Can) 519,00 (174,09)
3. Lao Lishi (Chn) 507,87 (165,99)
4. Richter-Libiseller Anja (Aut) 505,35 (179,46)
5. Luna Jashia (Mex) 486,36 (162,87)
6. Zhupina Olena (Ukr) 482,31 (178,32)
7. Wilkinson Laura ( USA ) 482,16 (183,51)
8. Gamm Annett (Ger) 475,14 (178,41)
9. Leong Mun Yee (Mas) 474,60 (179,19)
10. Steure Christin (Ger) 467,61 (169,29)
11. Miyazaki Takiri (Jpn) 464,97 (171,75)
12. Xu Mian (Chn) 462,72 (173,04)
13. Pappa Eftychia (Gre) 454,89 (146,31)
14. Veloso Juliana (Bra) 453,81 (160,62)
15. Jon Hyon Ju (PRK) 452,94 (163,32)
16. Marocchi Valentina (Ita) 452,01 (166,65)
17. Febvay Claire (Fra) 438,57 (156,75)
18. Mena Pena Yaima Rosario (Cub) 412,74 (128,73)

Women's Synchronized 10 m Platform
1. Lao Lishi/Li Ting (Chn) 327,54
2. Tourky Loudy/Michell Chantelle (Aus) 302,19
3. Gamm Annett/Subschinski Nora (Ger) 287,58
4. Wilkinson Laura/Soldati Kimiko (USA) 282,96
5. Hartley Blythe/Heymans Emilie (Can) 281,82
6. Espinosa Paola/Luna Jashia (Mex) 280,86
7. Reiff Marion/Richter-Libiseller Anja (Aut) 280,32
8. Saez De Ibarra Dolores/Santos Leire (Esp) 279,66
9. Jon Hyon Ju/Kim Kyong Ju (PRK) 275,82
10. Mccarroll Monique/Smith Karen (GBR) 271,26
11. Miyazaki Takiri/Otsuki Emi (Jpn) 267,75
12. Olshevskaya Evgenia/Timoshinina Svetlana (Rus) 260,28


© ANA/A. VLACHOS

 

Men's Synchronized 3 m Springboard
1. Peng Bo/Wang Kenan (Chn) 356,40
2. Newberry Robert/Barnett Steven (Aus) 325,56
3. Dumais Justin/Dumais Troy ( USA ) 324,36
4. Wels Andreas/Schellenberg Tobias (Ger) 323,91
5. Ally Antonio/Shipman Mark (GBR) 304,50
6. Lysenko Dmytro/Shlyakhov Yuriy (Ukr) 300,15
7. Betancourt Garcia Jorge/Fornaris Alvares Erick (Cub) 299,43
8. Illana Javier/Gil Jose Miguel (Esp) 297,51
9. Marconi Nicola/Marconi Tommaso (Ita) 295,74
10. Comtois Phillipe/Despatie Alexandre (Can) 295,35
11. Kozdranski Grzegorz/ Kozdranski Andrzej (Pol) 291,27
12. Platas Fernando/ Martinez Jorge (Mex) 290,58
 


Women's Synchronized 3 m Springboard
1. Wu Minxia/Gou Jingjing (Chn) 329,70
2. Ilyina Vera/Pakhalina Julia (Rus) 313,65
3. Hartley Bluthe/Heymans Emilie (Can) 294,84
4. Kotzian Ditte/Cshmalfuss Conny (Ger) 282,72
5. Ishenko Kristina/Fedorova Olena (Ukr) 280,17
6. Michell Chantelle/Dackiw Lynda (Aus) 278,58
7. Gerrard Tandi/Smith Jane (Gbr) 276,33
8. Soldati Kimiko/Quinn Erin (USA) 274,26
9. Georgatou Diamantina/Koutsopetrou Sotiria (Gre) 258,63
10. Cagnotto Tania/Marconi Maria (Ita) 258,45
11. Saez De Ibarra Dolores/Eizaguirre Leyre (Esp) 252,66
12. Kormos Villo/Barta Nora (Hun) 250,56


Men's Synchronized 10 m Platform
1. Helm Mathew/Newberry Robert (Aus) 340,86
2. Waterfield Peter/Taylor Leon (Gbr) 334,26
3. Volodkov Roman/Zakharov Anton (Ukr) 322,65
4. Despatie Alexandre/Comtois Phillipe (Can) 318,60
5. Varlamov Alexander/Mamontov Andrey (Blr) 317,52
6. Tian Liang/Yang Jinghui (Chn) 311,58
7. Trakas Sotirios/Gavrilidis Ioannis (Gre) 311,58
8. Dobroskok Dmitri/Galperin Gleb (Rus) 311,28
9. Adam Tony/Meyer Heiko (Ger) 308,40
10. Ruis Mark/Prandi Kyle (USA) 303,84
11. Pachedo Rommel/Ojeda Omar (Mex) 301,08
12. Fornaris Alvares Eric/Guerra Oliva Jose Antonio (Cub) 299,70

Pick A Color

 

 

 

 

 

   
Back